2019-20 Trophy Winners

EventTrophyWinner     
Handicap Pointscore
Junior Girls 15 metresMiddleton Trophy (1962)Selena Harris
Junior Boys 15 metresNASC Trophy (1967)Caden Harris
Junior Girls 30 metresCampbell Trophy (1988)Lauren Piggot
Junior Boys 30 metresCampbell Trophy (1988)Thomas Hunt
Junior Girls Long DistanceNorthbridge VDC Assoc (1948)Jessica Hunt / Elka Mortimer
Junior Boys Long DistanceKath Oakes Trophy (1958)Braith Boccanfuso
Junior Girls Overall HandicapLandahl Trophy (1961)Zoe Parker
Junior Boys Overall HandicapStephens Trophy (2004)Flynn Digby
Senior Ladies Long DistanceLeslie Trophy (1978)Kathy Chiha
Senior Mens Long DistanceLaverick Trophy (1966)Angus Parker
Senior Ladies Overall HandicapMrs & Miss Jenkins Trophy (1947)Denise Anderson
Senior Mens Overall HandicapLaverick Family Trophy (2004)Steven Harris
Senior Overall FreestyleMartin McCurrich TrophyDenise Anderson
Championship Trophies
Junior Girls 15 metresWakelin Trophy (1985)Postponed
Junior Boys 15 metresWakelin Trophy (1985)Postponed
Junior Girls 30 metresMcCurrich Trophy (1982)Postponed
Junior Boys 30 metresAntaw Trophy (1982)Postponed
Junior Girls 8 yearsEntwistle Trophy (1969)Postponed
Junior Boys 8 yearsGreenwood Trophy (1969)Postponed
Junior Girls 10 yearsNLASC Trophy (1947)Postponed
Junior Boys 10 yearsNASC Trophy (1967)Postponed
Junior Girls 12 yearsNLASC Trophy (1945)Postponed
Junior Boys 12 yearsPrinceton Trophy (1962)Postponed
Junior Girls 14 yearsBert Oakes Trophy (1957)Postponed
Junior Boys 14 yearsNASC Trophy (1967)Postponed
Junior Girls 16 yearsNLASC Trophy (1945)Postponed
Junior Boys 16 yearsKevin Ryan Trophy (1960)Postponed
Junior Girls Long DistanceR.A. Holland Trophy (1962)Jessica Hunt
Junior Boys Long DistanceErn Harrison Memorial Trophy (1963)Max Christie
Senior Ladies (17-29 years)NLASC Senior Cup (1945)Postponed
Senior Mens (17-29 years)W.A.L. Scott Memorial Trophy (1958)Postponed
Senior Plate Ladies (30-44 years)Rotary Club of Northbridge (1986)Postponed
Senior Plate Mens (30-44 years)Rotary Club of Northbridge (1987)Postponed
Senior/Senior Ladies (45-59 years)O'Neill Trophy (1997)Postponed
Senior/Senior Mens (45-59 years)Gortley Trophy (1997)Postponed
Classic Ladies (60-69 years)O'Neill Trophy (1997)Postponed
Classic Mens (60-69 years)Gortley Trophy (1997)Postponed
Legends Ladies (70+ years)O'Neill Trophy (2014)Postponed
Legends Men (70+ years)O'Neill Trophy (2013)Postponed
Senior Ladies Long DistanceF.C. & C.C. Stubbing Trophy (1956)Jessica Hunt
Senior Men Long DistanceNASC Life Members Trophy (1966)Steven Harris
Club Awards
Junior EncouragementBob Stephens Trophy (2001)Jemima McHutchison
30 metres Butterfly Most ImprovedBev Stracey Trophy (2011)Mechele Dorrity
Fastest 50m SwimRupert McCurrich Memorial Trophy (1991)Angus Parker
Meritorious ServiceEric Parle Trophy (1968)Chris Cahill
President's TiePresident's Tie Trophy (1998-99)Postponed
Tidal Pools Competition
Junior PointscoreMunicipality of Mosman Mayor's ShieldNORTHBRIDGE
Overall PointscoreBalmoral Swim Club Challenge ShieldNORTHBRIDGE
Interclub relay 16 x 50MSakaguchi CupSPIT CLUB
Senior PointscoreCity Of Willoughby ShieldNORTHBRIDGE

 

2018-19 Trophy Winners

EventTrophyWinner
Handicap Pointscore
Junior Girls 15 metresMiddleton Trophy (1962)Jade Stewart
Junior Boys 15 metresNASC Trophy (1967)Caden Harris
Junior Girls 30 metresCampbell Trophy (1988)Belinda Masselos
Junior Boys 30 metresCampbell Trophy (1988)Will Gumbley
Junior Girls Long DistanceNorthbridge VDC Assoc (1948)Sally Parker
Junior Boys Long DistanceKath Oakes Trophy (1958)Braith Boccanfuso
Junior Girls Overall HandicapLandahl Trophy (1961)Jessica Hunt
Junior Boys Overall HandicapStephens Trophy (2004)Braith Boccanfuso
Senior Ladies Long DistanceLeslie Trophy (1978)Delia Harris
Senior Mens Long DistanceLaverick Trophy (1966)Ian Pike
Senior Ladies Overall HandicapMrs & Miss Jenkins Trophy (1947)Denise Anderson
Senior Mens Overall HandicapLaverick Family Trophy (2004)Steven Harris
Senior Overall FreestyleMartin McCurrich TrophyIan Pike
Championship Trophies
Junior Girls 15 metresWakelin Trophy (1985)(not awarded)
Junior Boys 15 metresWakelin Trophy (1985)Caden Harris
Junior Girls 30 metresMcCurrich Trophy (1982)(not awarded)
Junior Boys 30 metresAntaw Trophy (1982)Jensen Harris
Junior Girls 8 yearsEntwistle Trophy (1969)Elka Mortimer
Junior Boys 8 yearsGreenwood Trophy (1969)Lachlan Digby
Junior Girls 10 yearsNLASC Trophy (1947)Neve Mortimer
Junior Boys 10 yearsNASC Trophy (1967)Rupert Forrester
Junior Girls 12 yearsNLASC Trophy (1945)Ziva Mortimer
Junior Boys 12 yearsPrinceton Trophy (1962)Flynn Digby
Junior Girls 14 yearsBert Oakes Trophy (1957)Phoebe Forrester
Junior Boys 14 yearsNASC Trophy (1967)Max Christie
Junior Girls 16 yearsNLASC Trophy (1945)Zoe Parker
Junior Boys 16 yearsKevin Ryan Trophy (1960)Oliver Parker
Junior Girls Long DistanceR.A. Holland Trophy (1962)Zoe Parker
Junior Boys Long DistanceErn Harrison Memorial Trophy (1963)Max Christie
Senior Ladies (17-29 years)NLASC Senior Cup (1945)Megan Batchelor
Senior Mens (17-29 years)W.A.L. Scott Memorial Trophy (1958)Angus Parker
Senior Plate Ladies (30-44 years)Rotary Club of Northbridge (1986)Kelly Digby and Delia Harris
Senior Plate Mens (30-44 years)Rotary Club of Northbridge (1987)Steven Harris
Senior/Senior Ladies (45-59 years)O'Neill Trophy (1997)Denise Anderson
Senior/Senior Mens (45-59 years)Gortley Trophy (1997)Charles McCurrich
Classic Ladies (60-69 years)O'Neill Trophy (1997)Hillary Kramer
Classic Mens (60-69 years)Gortley Trophy (1997)John Stephens
Legends Ladies (70+ years)O'Neill Trophy (2014)(not awarded)
Legends Men (70+ years)O'Neill Trophy (2013)Brett Batchelor
Senior Ladies Long DistanceF.C. & C.C. Stubbing Trophy (1956)Kelly Digby
Senior Men Long DistanceNASC Life Members Trophy (1966)Steven Harris
Club Awards
Junior EncouragementBob Stephens Trophy (2001)Caden Harris
30 metres Butterfly Most ImprovedBev Stracey Trophy (2011)Kym Stracey
Fastest 50m SwimRupert McCurrich Memorial Trophy (1991)Steven Harris
Meritorious ServiceEric Parle Trophy (1968)Andrew Ewington
President's TiePresident's Tie Trophy (1998-99)Club Team (2:15:50) Megan Batchelor Zoe Parker
Steven Harris Andrew Ewington